The Baltimore County Police Department's 145th Recruit Class graduates Wednesday, June 14 at 7:30 p.m. The ceremony will take place at Notre Dame Preparatory School, 815 Hampton Lane 21286.

Police Chief Terrence B. Sheridan will present the awards. Chief Sheridan and Karen Kruger, Executive Director of the Maryland Police and Correctional Training Commissions, will present the diplomas. The Honorable Julie Ensor, Clerk of the Circuit Court, will administer the oath of office and Cantor Nancy Ginsberg will preside over the benediction and adjournment.

The recruits trained for 27 weeks and will spend the next two years in the field as they apply the skills learned in the classroom.

The following is a list of the recruits and their assignments:

Officer Maaz I. Bala is assigned to Precinct 1/Wilkens.
Officer Paris L. Balfour is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Devante D. Barnes is assigned to Precinct 12/Dundalk.
Officer Evan S. Becketts is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Cameron E. Birkmaier is assigned to Precinct 9/White Marsh.
Officer Marshall S. Booze is assigned to Precinct 6/Towson.
Officer Brian T. Brown is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Kimberlynn A. Brown is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Andrew A. Carroll is assigned to Precinct 1/Wilkens.
Officer Michael J. Flaherty is assigned to Precinct 12/Dundalk.
Officer James H. Flynn is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Randhall E. Geffrard is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Shana Griffiths is assigned to Precinct 9/White Marsh.
Officer Priscilla P. Harshadavid is assigned to Precinct 4/Pikesville.
Officer Sabrina E. Howard is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Anthony L. Howes Jr. is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Hannah M. Hurdle is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Davon D. Jacobs is assigned to Precinct 1/Wilkens.
Officer Dia K. Lawrence is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Timothy G. McQuaid IV is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Dava L. Morris is assigned to Precinct 9/White Marsh.
Officer Mohibbur Mulla is assigned to Precinct 1/Wilkens.
Officer Khoa T. Nguyen is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Uzoma C. Nnadozie is assigned to Precinct 6/Towson.
Officer Carley E. Noppinger is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Cody E. Ordak is assigned to Precinct 11/Essex.
Officer Romario A. Orellana is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Euricka M. Pindell is assigned to Precinct 9/White Marsh.
Officer Jacob A. Poetzel is assigned to Precinct 6/Towson.
Officer Timothy R. Rice is assigned to Precinct 12/Dundalk.
Officer Zachary W. Ross is assigned to Precinct 4/Pikesville.
Officer Rebecca J. Stafford is assigned to Precinct 12/Dundalk.
Officer Eric M. Stefanski is assigned to Precinct 12/Dundalk.
Officer Joshua X. Steward is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Hayden J. Urbanik is assigned to Precinct 3/Franklin.
Officer Dillon D. Waugh is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer David T. White Jr. is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.
Officer Emily A. Wolford is assigned to Precinct 2/Woodlawn.

Cecil County Sheriff's Office

Cecil County Deputy Matthew P. Elliott
Cecil County Deputy Jonathan R. Lewis
Cecil County Deputy Kyle R. Pattman